loading

Working Tenure of CSPC


The Term of The President, Vice President & Registrar is as followed, since beginning.

Term of President of the CSPC
S. No Name From To
1 Shri Bharat Bajaj 20-05-2004 20-10-2009
2 Shri Bharat Kumar Ajwani 21-08-2012 28-11-2017
3 Shri Jagdish Patel 29-11-2017 January 2019
4 Hon'ble Shri T.S. Singh Deo
Minister, Department of Health & Family Welfare Govt. of Chhattisgarh (Bhar Sadhak) President
January 2019 August 2023
5 Shri Arun Kumar Mishra 05-09-2023 Till Date
Term of Vice President of the CSPC
S. No Name From To
1 Shri Rajendra Agrawal (Raju) 25-11-2009 20-06-2012
2 Shri Rahul Tiwari 05-09-2023 Till Date
Term of Registrar of the CSPC
S. No Name From To
1 Dr. K.L. Gopawar, Retired CMO 01/03/2001 19/06/2003
2 Dr. J.S. Bais, MS 19/06/2003 22/08/2003
3 Dr. A. Qadeer, Retired CMO 22/08/2003 20/06/2005
4 Dr. T.R. Sahu, M.S. Retired CMO 20/06/2005 21/10/2009
5 Dr. Shrikant Rajimwale 21/10/2009 23/03/2023
6 Prof. (Dr.) Shekhar Verma 24/03/2023 Till Date